Home » Children » Trampoline Benefits For Kids + Vuly Giveaway

Trampoline Benefits For Kids + Vuly Giveaway

As a child, was there anything more enjoyable than spending hours bouncing on a trampoline, trying to reach ever higher and higher?

Along with a swing set and sand pit, the trampoline really is one of our great Australian pastimes – and in fact, there is also a compelling range of trampoline benefits for kids. Trampolining, like other forms of outdoor play, offers a fun way for children to boost their physical and mental health. Here are just a few of the benefits involved:

Vuly trampoline lift 2 giveaway

Improves bone density

Childhood and early adolescence are considered key ‘bone building’ years – with 90% of bone mass developed before the age of 20. Trampolining supports the growth of healthy bones, ligaments and tendons during childhood. In fact, trampolines reduce the impact on limbs by up to 80% when compared with other forms of exercise, such as running and skipping.

Bone strength is developed when bones are required to bear weight and work against gravity; making trampolining the perfect activity to gently improve bone density. Kids with poor bone health are at greater risk of breaks, fractures and other skeletal complications. (Osteoporosis can even present an issue in later life.)

Enhances core stability

Trampolining offers a fun, low-impact exercise that encourages children to develop their balance and motor skills. The up and down movement of a trampoline incorporates both lower and upper muscle groups, to gently enhance core stability. Jumping on a trampoline also improves bilateral motor skills, by training the brain to safely coordinate movements between the arms and legs.

According to NASA, this so-called “rebound exercise” is the safest and most effective way to enhance core stability. These refined motor skills can also help children participate in other sports that require hand-eye coordination and lateral movements. Even gymnasts use trampolines to improve their core stability and coordination, for aerial tricks and tumbles!

little boy jumping on trampoline | Trampoline Benefits For Kids

Builds cardio fitness

Bouncing on a trampoline is an excellent cardiovascular workout that improves heart health and increases the efficiency of little lungs. In fact, research by NASA suggests that bouncing on a trampoline offers a better cardio workout than 33 minutes of running!

Improved cardio fitness lowers the risk of lifestyle related disease, such as obesity and diabetes – for this reason, regular cardiovascular exercise is particularly important for children who may spend sedentary periods in front of computers or screens. As an added bonus, trampolining stimulates blood flow in a way that encourages the body to eliminate toxins and other waste products.

Develops social skills

In addition to its health benefits, trampolining is an inclusive playtime activity that is suitable for children of all ages and abilities. Playtime offers children an important opportunity to develop their social skills – teaching important lessons about sharing, turn-taking conflict resolution and personal confidence.

Like other forms of exercise, trampolining also produces ‘feel good’ hormones that can be associated with lowered pain and increased energy levels. In this way, trampolining can help reduce kids’ feelings of stress, anxiety and even depression. Regular trampolining can also help children to sleep more soundly, and to feel less distracted throughout the day. The mental and physical trampoline benefits for kids really are remarkable!


Vuly trampolines

If you want to share these benefits for kids with your family, look no further than Vuly Play trampoline products. This Australian owned and operated company produces the safest and most durable trampolines on the market. Vuly trampolines are built with Aussie backyards in mind – made from strong powder-coated frames and UV-resistant enclosures – kids can bounce safely all year round!

All Mum Said is thrilled to be partnering with Vuly, to giveaway a Lift 2 trampoline valued at over $1,000!

Enter to WIN for yourself, a local school or community group.


All Mum Said - Win Australian giveaways and free competitions

Prize includes: Vuly Lift 2 Trampoline + Delivery. (Total Value $1,000)

Vuly trampoline lift 2 giveaway
a Rafflecopter giveaway

Terms & Conditions: 
1. Australian residents only.
2. Judges decisions are final.
3. Winners must make contact within 72 hours.
4. This is a game of skill. Chance plays no part!
Therefore no extra points are given for sharing however it is good karma!!
5. All Mum Said is not responsible for delivery of prize. Vuly Lift 2 (Medium) Trampoline + Delivery.
6. By entering this giveaway, you acknowledge that you are using this product at your own risk and All Mum Said is not liable for any accidents, damages, etc. that may result from the use of this product.
7. All entries will be signed up to our newsletter, if you do not wish to sign up for our newsletter please advise us via email.

NOT endorsed by or have anything to do with Facebook.


If you want to enter more giveaways click here.

Get Social

All Mum Said

Connecting mums with real support, articles, giveaways, helpful advice & parenting tips.
All Mum Said
Get Social
SHARE THIS ARTICLE

131 Comments

  1. Mandy Noble
    01/11/2018 / 1:02 pm

    This would be just fantastic for my two daughters and step daughters. My 21m old is currently using the couch for jumping practice

  2. pfaftle
    01/11/2018 / 1:05 pm

    I need a bouncy alternative to me being used as a trampoline.. It hurts >.<

  3. Fi Morrison
    01/11/2018 / 1:06 pm

    I think this trampoline would be perfect for my sons as they grow up, particularly my eldest who is a sensitive boy exhibiting signs of anxiety. I like how you outlined that the trampoline can help with social skills, specifically with developing confidence, which is exactly what my firstborn son needs!

  4. Nata
    01/11/2018 / 1:10 pm

    My kids would love to play on this trampoline, hours of fun and excitement.

  5. Vicky
    01/11/2018 / 1:11 pm

    Our 2 boys have VERY small trampoline and they can’t jump together. With this Vuly I would not have to roll a dice for who goes first and time each one for 2 minutes……they could both jump together!

  6. Lydia R
    01/11/2018 / 1:14 pm

    I would love to win this to give my kids more bounce! Being pregnant I can’t do as much rough and tumble play with my little ones as I used to.

  7. L Jarvis
    01/11/2018 / 1:15 pm

    I’d love to win this for my daughter, she would have years and years of fun on this, I remember spending hours in the garden with my friends having so much fun of the trampoline when I was younger and would love her to have memories like that! Plus I think the whole family would enjoy it too!

  8. Rosalie Bernacki
    01/11/2018 / 1:19 pm

    I would love to win for my super Anna and her cousins – after a massive backyard reno the $$$ are tight – and all she wants for Xmas is a trampoline for bouncy bouncy fuN!!!!

  9. Kylie S
    01/11/2018 / 1:23 pm

    I would love to win for my 2 kids. Our current trampoline is unsafe and ive stitched up and patched so many holes in the safety netting and padding that they can no longer use it due to being unsafe. My kids really miss jumping on their trampoline as it provided hours of fun and now beg to go to their cousins house so they can use their trampoline!

  10. Kym Langham
    01/11/2018 / 1:23 pm

    this would be a beautiful gift

  11. Kristy Palmer
    01/11/2018 / 1:27 pm

    Oh wow my kids would love this! My son has just got over a surgery and he had such a hard time recovering this would be such a great prize for us to win for him!

  12. Linda
    01/11/2018 / 1:27 pm

    I would love to win for my kids and I so we can be have fun outdoors whilst being active together… who doesn’t laugh and smile whilst on a trampoline!

    Terrific fun!
    Release feel good hormones!
    Awesomely active!
    Mums can bounce too!
    Perfect for my backyard
    OMG… awesome giveaway!!
    LBL 😂 hopefully mum has none!
    Improving our bone density!
    Now to announce the winner!
    Excited!!

  13. Jessica Woodrow
    01/11/2018 / 1:34 pm

    My kids would absolutely jump for joy at this prize, esspecially so close to christmas!

  14. Anna
    01/11/2018 / 1:45 pm

    It’s my little girl’s birthday today! I would love to win this for her because she is such a little go fetter, never afraid to bounce around the world!

  15. Trace
    01/11/2018 / 1:49 pm

    This would be a great activity for my nephew.

  16. Lara Haynes
    01/11/2018 / 2:21 pm

    My kids really want a vully trampoline have been asking for one but something else always comes up they would absolutely be thrilled for this

  17. Chontelle
    01/11/2018 / 3:11 pm

    I would love to win this trampoline for my two active and energetic little boys! We have just gone from living in a tiny appartment, to now having a big backyard. My boys have never had a trampoline because we never had the room to fit one and now we finally do so this would be just amazing!
    I always had a trampoline growing up and would love for my boys to be able to have the fun I did with my brothers and sisters. Jumping around together, or just chilling out having chats and bonding 🙂

  18. Laura Willis
    01/11/2018 / 3:12 pm

    A Vully Trampoline for the kiddies,
    The nieces and nephews aflight,
    But especially for my son as he grows,
    Just to see his full faced delight!

  19. Laura Willis
    01/11/2018 / 3:14 pm

    A Vuly Trampoline for the kiddies,
    The nieces and nephews aflight,
    But especially for my son as he grows,
    Just to see his full faced delight!

  20. Karen Stevens
    01/11/2018 / 3:57 pm

    I would love to win this as it would be so beneficial for my 2 children whom I home school due to long standing bullying issues at regular school. They have sacrificed so much to learn, and this would help them feel that they were not missing out on some of the fun of regular school, and would help them with their physical requirements too. It can be a challenge coming up with new physical activities without the resources of a school environment.

  21. Veronica Christensen
    01/11/2018 / 4:57 pm

    My kid’s 👫 need a Vuly trampoline it might 🛑 stop them from jumping 👭👬 on my bed 🛏 like little monkey’s 🐒 🐒

  22. Shannon discombe
    01/11/2018 / 5:05 pm

    Fantastic for getting the kids outside and moving more they would go flipping crazy literally for this

  23. Jordana Hodgetts
    01/11/2018 / 7:22 pm

    There are so many ups and downs in life, I’d love for the main ones in my children’s lives to come from this amazing Vuly trampoline!

  24. Gabriella H
    01/11/2018 / 7:37 pm

    To help my boys burn off all their excess energy from after school outside instead of charging around my home breaking things.

  25. Charlotte B
    01/11/2018 / 7:39 pm

    My children love trampolines and are always playing on the neighbours. It would be lovely to have our own trampoline and invite their friends to our house for a play for a change.

  26. ROB cutts
    01/11/2018 / 7:58 pm

    I WOULD love to win this for my boys 7yrs and 3yrs, as times are tough and they are constantly asking for one for christmas but unfortunately can’t afford one at the moment. It would make their smiles much brighter with each jump.
    Thank you for this amazing opportunity.

  27. Cassy26
    01/11/2018 / 8:14 pm

    My 3 kids would be jumping for joy,
    and all the neighbours kids would be jumping too,
    It’s seems my place is the local hangout
    In fact it resembles a zoo

    But in truth I would never change it
    All the happy little faces coming to play
    And I know that me winning this fab trampoline
    Would make the WHOLE neighbourhoods day, 🙂

  28. Michelle Fay
    01/11/2018 / 8:25 pm

    We would very much love to win this trampoline for our big family, we don’t have much and our kids range from 5 to 14 with 6 in between and get so bored, they need to release energy and have some fun

  29. Lisa
    01/11/2018 / 8:33 pm

    I have a 4 year old little girl who’s trying to teach herself front flips and back flips off the couch me mum heart attack each time lol winning this awesome trampoline will help her achieve her awesome skills and she’ll be able to share it with all her friends

  30. claire evans
    01/11/2018 / 9:05 pm

    to bounce higher than the kids so i can show them mums still cool

  31. Ang t
    01/11/2018 / 9:10 pm

    My kids are so active boundless energy 24/7 I need a trampoline to
    Keep up with them

  32. tracy wedding
    01/11/2018 / 10:33 pm

    with 3 gorgeous grand kids id love to encourage them to be outdoors more we have 5 acres of land so plenty of room

  33. Ryan H
    01/11/2018 / 11:21 pm

    A great way for my kids to have fun and stay fit and healthy. I’d have this in the back garden where they could spend hours bouncing around and practicing their dance moves.

  34. Peta Newsome
    01/11/2018 / 11:29 pm

    Our trampoline is looking sad,
    no net, big holes and no spring mats!
    The kids still jump and Mummy cringes,
    we need a new one before there’s stitches!!

  35. Stacey Navarro
    02/11/2018 / 7:17 am

    I would love to win this as I have so many childhood memories of bouncing on the trampoline with my sister and friends. Seeing who could bounce the highest and do the best somersaults.

  36. Nicole Williams
    02/11/2018 / 7:25 am

    Fantastic way to get the kids Outdoors. I used to love jumping on the trampoline as a kid.

  37. Kimberly Pellosis
    02/11/2018 / 7:58 am

    this would probably be the most fun way to lose weight xx

  38. Adrijana
    02/11/2018 / 8:15 am

    My kids would looooove a trampoline & I would looooove them to stop jumping all over our couch haha With summer school holidays coming up, a trampoline would get them out of the house & stop those oh-so-regular cries of “I’m bored!” or “We have nothing to do!”

  39. Belinda B
    02/11/2018 / 8:54 am

    I’d love to win this for my young Grandchildren who have autism and endless energy which results in behavioural issues. Jumping on a trampoline is both fun and very physical so I really think it will help them release some of that limitless energy!! I also love how VULY trampolines have high standards when it comes to safety! this would be the best Chrissy present Nanny B could give them!

  40. Kristy
    02/11/2018 / 9:29 am

    I would love to win the Vuly Trampoline from All Mum Said for my little boys Christmas present this year. This will be his 1st Trampoline and if it’s anything like what we had growing up we know it will be hours and hours of fun including sleeping under the stars at night!

  41. Ross Powell
    02/11/2018 / 9:30 am

    my grand daughter would love this ,she’s the one who puts a bounce in all our lives fingers crossed for Rainer (muffin)

  42. Wendy darcy
    02/11/2018 / 9:55 am

    My children we lucky enough to grow up with a trampoline, it’s so good for them . I would love to win one for my granddaughter so she can experience one too.

  43. Jade
    02/11/2018 / 10:18 am

    My partner and I have been discussing getting our two children and my stepdaughter a trampoline for Christmas. We currently have no play equipment after having to throw the old swing set, slide, trampoline combo out when moving a few weeks ago (it had deteriorated beyond what was deemed safe). We have no backyard at the moment, including fences and grass so this would be perfect for the girls to be able to play safely on outside whilst being supervised. I’ve also heard that Vuly are the best on the market.

  44. Sarah mary
    02/11/2018 / 11:38 am

    This would provide so much outdoor entertainment over summer!

  45. Kim maree maxwell
    02/11/2018 / 11:49 am

    Fun and fitness for the kids (and me! Yay) right in my backyard, how awesome!!

  46. Jodi Wells
    02/11/2018 / 1:02 pm

    My kids would be absolutely thrilled to win a new trampoline.
    Their current trampoline is broken and has been for some time so they are unable to use it.
    It makes me sad when they keep asking me if they can play on their trampoline but it is just too unsafe.
    This would truly make their Christmas bright.

  47. Kerrie T
    02/11/2018 / 1:45 pm

    I’d love to win because my kids spend so much time in front of screens. TVs, iPads, kindles, heck even our fridge has a digital display on it!

  48. Neva B
    02/11/2018 / 2:31 pm

    A Vuly Lift 2 would be the perfect tool for getting me out with my kids, staying healthy and having fun. Not only would we create lovely memories together, but I’d also lose some weight inadvertently and that in turn would help me to be a more confident role model for my daughters!

  49. Mel Polglaze-Bayliss
    02/11/2018 / 8:57 pm

    I would love a trampoline for my son who is on the spectrum. Some days are harder than others for him and on those days a trampoline would be amazing to give his little body the movement he needs to help him cope. At the moment we have a exercise ball but it doesn’t give that deep stimulation like a big bounce on a Vuly trampoline.

  50. Stewie Barker
    03/11/2018 / 8:00 am

    Little faces would light up like I’ve never seen!
    The girls would jump all day on the new Vuly Trampoline.
    They’d jump so high and see all the rooftops,
    and do somersaults & belly flops until they drop!
    What a magical Christmas it would be,
    if ‘All Mum Said’ picked me.

  51. Stewie
    03/11/2018 / 8:02 am

    Little faces would light up like I’ve never seen!
    The girls would jump all day on the new Vuly Trampoline.
    They’d jump so high and see all the rooftops,
    and do somersaults & belly flops until they drop!
    What a magical Christmas it would be,
    if ‘All Mum Said’ picked me.

  52. Isabel Bolton
    03/11/2018 / 12:14 pm

    My daughter has a weak muscle tone so I think a trampoline would be the perfect apparatus to help build her muscle tone. A trampoline is also great for exercise and promotes playing outside. I think that it will help us be less reliant on technology and we will be able to spend more time in the back garden especially in summer. This trampoline will provide my little one with a fun, recreational activity while improving her overall health. I had a trampoline when I was younger and know how much fun they are and would love to share those same experiences with my own daughter.

  53. Stav Mataia
    03/11/2018 / 12:59 pm

    My daughters would be the happiest little girls to win this amazing trampoline because it is there favorite thing to do with their friends when they have play dates.

  54. Megan Harbrow
    03/11/2018 / 8:49 pm

    My 2.5 year old son bounces around the house constantly… he may as well have something to bounce on! Hehe

  55. Natalie Murnane
    04/11/2018 / 9:33 am

    My son’s so smart, his grades amazing but coordination is something he is lacking.
    Not at all loud, definitely not showy, new school, new friends but his fear is heart breaking.
    Kids so polite they ask him to join, he looks at the ground as he quietly declines.
    Little brother and sister think he’s the greatest and before he becomes a teen I’d love him to feel confidence.
    With his love of sport but fear he can’t play I hope Vuly can give him a heart racing boost and the laugh of a 2 year old at play.

  56. 04/11/2018 / 11:03 am

    I NEED this trampoline for the kids for xmas. Ours has fallen to bits!

  57. james Sharpe
    04/11/2018 / 7:01 pm

    I suffer from chronic NTS (No Trampoline Syndrome) the doctor has prescribed me 10 units of LIFT2 as a remedy. With four kids, It’s inhumane not to help!

  58. Karen Douglas
    05/11/2018 / 5:56 pm

    I would love to win this for my two awesome wee grandsons. The family is going through a tough time right now. A drunk driver drove at high speed through their house! The front of their house has looked like a war zone for a while. Thankfully the back yard is intact and would look great with this trampoline in it!

  59. 06/11/2018 / 8:45 pm

    Please the kids not only In my house and around my hous will all love this and it’s safe for them

  60. catherine roberts
    07/11/2018 / 10:33 am

    My daughter would benefit from a trampoline as she has poor core strength and needs help with balance. Plus help burn some of that endless energy!

  61. Kate Slack
    07/11/2018 / 1:32 pm

    We have recently moved house where we now have a big backyard my 2 kids are desperate for a trampoline so this would be the best surprise ever!

  62. Lisa Abejja
    07/11/2018 / 1:50 pm

    I would love to win for my 3 young ones because i’m a full-time nursing student who will be studying the summer semester over Christmas break and keeping them happy and occupied at the same time is going to be extremely hard. Winning this would definitely help them to find some joy when i’m stuck in the books.

  63. Elise
    07/11/2018 / 7:08 pm

    V isibly my kids desire, a trampoline to enjoy for hours
    U nderstandably they’d love this toy
    L eaping together, jumping for joy!
    Y uletide shopping, this trampoline would TOP their stocking!

  64. Carol
    08/11/2018 / 7:09 am

    My 3 grandsons could jump there sillys out and have a jolly good time doing it they would love it..

  65. Cynthja Pappin
    10/11/2018 / 6:15 pm

    I would give this trampoline to my neighbour. She is a single mum with six kids and often has the neighbourhood kids over to play. So it would get very good use!

  66. Renee Bolton
    10/11/2018 / 6:18 pm

    Wow, the chips would be over the moon!

  67. Scott Brunskill
    11/11/2018 / 7:56 am

    One of the best thing you can have in your yard is a trampoline….not only do your young ones have a fun source of entertainment it also provides for a healthy active lifestyle and encourages social skills….a definite must have….we have one but it is in need of upgrade so would be nice to be successful here

  68. Tanya Applfrd
    11/11/2018 / 1:44 pm

    Why do I want to win? Now that’s a silly question. I want to win for the same reason as everybody else…

    So I can kick my kids off it and jump on it myself 😜

    Winning it would be awesome. The kids would have so much fun. The neighbours kids would also have a ball. And I might even strengthen up my stomach muscles when no-one’s looking😊

  69. Rory R
    11/11/2018 / 7:33 pm

    Would love to win for my 2 kids so they have more fun things to do outside and a trampoline would definitely be awesome and maybe even enough to stop them jumping on beds!

  70. Toni Chapman
    12/11/2018 / 10:57 pm

    I would love for my little girl to burn off some energy running around outside but our back yard is a cement shoebox. It is, however, big enough for a trampoline so my husband and I are saving for one for Christmas. I know she’ll love it because she never stops jumping. Her favourite game is “Count, Mumma!” where I have to count every single jump. So far her record is 22 on the floor, 54 on the couch and 63 on the bed. I’m very proud of her big jumps 🙂

  71. Mel
    13/11/2018 / 9:15 am

    My son loves to bounce but is too shy to use public trampolines with other lids, so I’d love to win him his own.

  72. rebecca k foster
    13/11/2018 / 9:16 am

    I would love to win for my grandchildren they would love this and have a great time bonding and getting some exercise and fun.

  73. Ashleigh Jones
    13/11/2018 / 10:01 am

    This would be a great addition to the backyard for my daughter to play and many fun times would be spent bouncing around with her 5 cousins also.

  74. jane roberts
    13/11/2018 / 9:53 pm

    my son would love this and so would my grandkids his old trampoline broke and he misses it heaps and the net is just a great idea thanks

  75. Maggie Karner
    13/11/2018 / 9:56 pm

    An excellent fun way for little ones to exercise and also learn the art of patience and sharing. I would give this to the Good Start Early Learning Centre Dubbo.

  76. Linda Pepper
    13/11/2018 / 10:04 pm

    Love to win the Vuly Trampoline to keep my kids active and outdoors. Trampolines are a great energy burner, to help kids of all ages to stay fit and healthy. My my kids are into gymnastics, would be Vuly great for them to practice there flips on. I Vuly love Trampolines as they are gentle on all joints in our bodies. I know i Vuly would use the Vuly Trampoline to help ease my joint pain.

  77. Jessica
    14/11/2018 / 2:34 am

    Everyone has awesome comments. If just love to win for my son we enter so many competitions with no luck. Thanks Vuly for the chance 🙂

  78. Tanya Humanbes
    15/11/2018 / 3:55 pm

    I have three very active kids and would love a trampoline. I get asked all the time to get them a good one. I have bought them cheap ones and they just don’t last. I’m replacing every couple of years. My kids would love to have this.

  79. Tara
    15/11/2018 / 4:03 pm

    Thanks for the opportunity

  80. 15/11/2018 / 8:10 pm

    A Vuly Trampoline is on the top of our Christmas list this year! Not only are they the safest tramp on the market but my son has just been diagnosed with a sensory processing disorder and his OT has said that a trampoline is a must for his development!

  81. Domenica Lowe
    15/11/2018 / 10:19 pm

    Awesome giveaway!

  82. Lydia C. Lee
    16/11/2018 / 3:30 pm

    Hours of outdoor fun – yes please! Then I can rest in the peace indoors…or vice versa 😉 What better way to test my pelvic floor?

  83. Carolyn
    16/11/2018 / 8:57 pm

    I would love to spend time bouncing in the back yard with my two boys (and wearing them out).
    I have great memories of jumping on the trampoline with my siblings and would love for my kids to have the same.

  84. Emma
    18/11/2018 / 8:45 am

    Trampolines are all about fun, trying new things, perfecting a trick and jumping until every bit of your body feels alive.

  85. Shannon
    18/11/2018 / 8:59 am

    Our 2 year old trampoline got blown away and destroyed by the wind on our rural Victoria farm during a storm in winter, this would be a perfect replacement and Christmas present for our children and save us some much need money!

  86. 18/11/2018 / 6:22 pm

    I cannot make a blog post because I’m computer illiterate. My refugee neighbours kids would develop emensly with a trampoline

  87. Clare Mizzi
    18/11/2018 / 8:26 pm

    My son would have a ball jumping all year round!

  88. Elizabeth Denholm
    19/11/2018 / 12:03 am

    🐵Two little monkeys jumping on the bed
    This mumma sick of them jumping on her bed.

    🙊One fell off and bumped her head (needed stitches and all)
    Why didn’t you listen to what I said.

    🙉Mumma called the doctor, and the doctor said,

    🙉Get these little monkeys a Vuly Lift 2 before Mumma really loses her head.

    🙈No little monkeys jumping on the bed,
    They’re to busy jump on Vuly lift 2 to be jumping on her bed.

    🐒This mumma really needs one (Vuly Lift 2) it really must be said!

  89. Veneta McMillan
    19/11/2018 / 1:50 am

    I would love to win as jumping is my 2 year old son favorite thing. He just loves jumping ❤

  90. cleo
    20/11/2018 / 12:56 am

    The boys never had a trampoline and spend too many hours indoors, the closest is jumping up and down my bed. This would provide so much fun and keeping them fit and active at the same time.

  91. Lea
    20/11/2018 / 7:33 am

    Everybody’s jumping, jumping, jumping

  92. J Stocks
    20/11/2018 / 11:48 am

    Holy dooly – we’d love a Vuly! The kids would have a hard time getting me off!

  93. Anne Tidey
    20/11/2018 / 12:50 pm

    My kids have been nagging me for ages to fix or replace their old trampoline but every time I go to it something else needs more urgent funding. I love the health benefits of trampolining and would definitely love them to have another tramp soon. The Vuly Lift 2 Trampoline would be an amazing gift for them 🙂

  94. Jessie Chibber
    20/11/2018 / 1:31 pm

    I loved having a tramp as a kid and would love to give my kids that same bouncy summer fun!

  95. Lauren Pratt
    20/11/2018 / 1:33 pm

    We don’ have a trampoline, but I think it would be a great form of exercise for our Friday nights no technology nights.

  96. Bec Woods
    20/11/2018 / 2:07 pm

    A quality trampoline is something as a song Mum I’m not entirely sure I’ll ever be able to afford for my daughter, so to win this would be an amazing gift to her and being so much joy to me.

  97. 20/11/2018 / 3:53 pm

    Think outside the circle (yes trampoline circle) for our additional needs family this amazing Vuly Trampoline is all our weekly therapy sessions, like occupational therapy, speech, physical therapy, sensory & social skills (we can invite other kids over for a jump & play oh the looks of happiness) all right in our backyard… so it goes beyond the circle of much more than just a trampoline!

  98. Johanna rees
    20/11/2018 / 4:34 pm

    Great fun for the kids to be bouncing on a Vuly Lift 2 Trampoline instead of bouncing off the walls! Keeps them active, happy and safe and gives me some peace.

  99. Kell
    20/11/2018 / 8:06 pm

    My Granddaughter has anxiety and I’ve heard that rocking and bouncing can be a good natural relief. A trampoline would be an amazing addition to her coping tools.

  100. Chrissy Roberts
    21/11/2018 / 12:09 am

    I’d love this prize as much as the children. Trampolining is amazing fun and it’s actually good for you.

  101. Melanie O
    21/11/2018 / 2:22 am

    We have heaps of space, little cash and an active 8yr old, save me

  102. Jade O
    21/11/2018 / 7:25 am

    This would come in handy this time of the year, we’ve been looking for a trampoline for a little ones plus with everyone having Xmas at our house this year, this will allow the little ones (and the big kids when the littlies are asleep) to have hours of fun!

  103. Sarah-Jane Halliday
    21/11/2018 / 9:48 am

    This would be an awesome gift for my sister. She is planning to move from Townsville to Brisbane in the next few months, after the breakdown of her marriage. She doesn’t think she will be able to bring the kids current trampoline with her when she moves, so I would love to surprise her and my niece and nephew with a brand new tramp for their brand new start!

  104. Melanie S
    21/11/2018 / 10:13 am

    A trampoline would be fantastic.
    It would really do the trick
    Keep the kids busy for hours
    on a trampoline that’s all ours.
    What a way to stay active and have fun
    when you don’t have the space to let them run.

  105. Maree Wood
    21/11/2018 / 2:00 pm

    I would definitely LOVE to have one for my grandchildren.. Trampolines are an enjoyable/fun way for children (and adults) to get exercise, while developing/building their gross motor skills along with their social & emotional development,..

  106. Karina Lee
    21/11/2018 / 11:58 pm

    The kids need to get away from the TV and get active at Grandmas house, and she has a nice big empty yard that could house this trampoline!

  107. jessica ashbrooke
    22/11/2018 / 12:14 pm

    id love to win might let my kids get some energy out and they might sleep easily wishful thinking on my behalf lol

  108. Ern
    22/11/2018 / 3:44 pm

    For fresh air, sunshine, exercise and good old fashioned outdoor fun without the need for batteries, electricity or an app or device, just active little bodies bouncing around.

  109. DIANA O
    22/11/2018 / 4:13 pm

    For my special needs nephew & his core stability and coordination. I really want the best for him in life, and it breaks my heart when I see him jumping, his knee’s bend, but his feet don’t lift off the ground. A trampoline would be a blessing for him refining basic motor skills that other kids his age take for granted. Fitness and social skills all factoring in too.

  110. Diana
    22/11/2018 / 5:11 pm

    Fun exercise. As kids we grew up with a trampoline, albeit a much less safe version than this one, and it kept my siblings and I fit and healthy. Trampolining is a great workout that I’d love my kids to enjoy too.

  111. Christy van Heerden
    22/11/2018 / 9:18 pm

    My carpet would be thankful, as it’s currently being jumped on by my son, who’s trying to expel his energy from being in a classroom all day!

  112. Samantha minshull
    23/11/2018 / 10:30 am

    This is my girls outlet to let all her stresses flow
    As her feet hit the mat and up so high she will go
    Her sensory releases and she is regulated
    Making her relaxed and no longer agitated
    Her endless energy makes for strong muscles and bones
    Bye bye tv, computer and phones
    My special ASD girl is one with her trampoline no matter how old she grows
    It’s the #1 thing her love her always shows
    She has pretty much outgrown her faded and tatted one she has now
    So to win this for her I know she would jump for joy and give a big KAPOW

  113. Stacy
    23/11/2018 / 10:52 am

    I would love to win this for my daughter, she has had a really hard year and this would be the perfect Christmas/ birthday present as she loves my friends one 🙂

  114. Emma Gloede
    23/11/2018 / 10:54 am

    My kids trampoline recently broke after having it for about 5 years. My autistic son loves it for his therapy but now sadly cant use it. This would be amazing to win and make him so happy.

  115. Lucy Simonian
    23/11/2018 / 10:55 am

    What a fun way to keep fit and healthy for both the young and young at heart ❤️. The Vuly Lift 2 Trampoline will provide endless hours of physical activity for my pre schooler and my teenagers and of course my husband and I.

  116. Samara McRae
    23/11/2018 / 11:02 am

    It would help my kids spend more time outdoors and would be fun for the whole family to enjoy. Something we can all do together for some quality time.

  117. Colin Burt
    23/11/2018 / 11:06 am

    great prize especially for the summer hols

  118. Jacqui Baker
    23/11/2018 / 11:45 am

    A trampoline is what they’ve asked for
    A trampoline is what they’ll get
    Christmas morning will be such fun
    Jumping safely within the net

  119. Renée
    23/11/2018 / 3:10 pm

    With 3 kids bouncing off the walls, a Vuly trampoline would save us all!!

  120. Sarah
    23/11/2018 / 4:37 pm

    We would love to win this for our kids – Miss 4yrs and Mr 20mths are currently using the couch as a trampoline – so this would be so much better!

  121. Kathy storer
    23/11/2018 / 10:45 pm

    Thank you so much for the opportunity
    My kids would love to jump and flip on this awesome trampoline

  122. Kathy storer
    23/11/2018 / 10:47 pm

    Thank you so much for the opportunity
    My kids would love to jump on this awesome trampoline to get some of there energy out.

  123. Tania
    23/11/2018 / 10:57 pm

    🎄🎁 🎅 🎄🎁 🎅 🎄🎁

    How GOOD is this prize @All Mum Said ?!?! And JUST in time for CHRISTMAS !!!!
    🤞🤞

  124. Larissa C
    24/11/2018 / 8:05 am

    This would be amazing to wear kids down so they have a good night sleep or at least wear off some energy so I can have 5mins of piece and quiet. The other benefit is my daughter can keep fit while having fun.

  125. Maggie Karner
    24/11/2018 / 4:51 pm

    Trampolining is a truly ‘Vuly’ way to get fit and physical. Trampolines the best thing to use for occupational therapy as it works a child’s gross motor skills and helps with coordination.

  126. 25/11/2018 / 1:21 am

    We have talked about one for xmas anyway. Not that we can afford one. For our sweet 2 & 11 year old!

  127. Lisa S
    25/11/2018 / 11:48 am

    Our door is always open, as exchange students and foster kids come and go,
    We’d love a Vuly Lift 2 in our yard, so they can experience the excitement of jumping like a pro!
    Making memories outdoors together, just playing and having fun,
    Our children deserve the best, so it’d be amazing if we won!

  128. Lucy S
    25/11/2018 / 2:20 pm

    The Vuly Lift 2 Trampoline is perfect for the young and young at heart ❤️
    If offers endless hours of outside play and encourages physical activity for my pre schooler. teenagers and of course my husband and I.

  129. Claire Thrower
    25/11/2018 / 4:05 pm

    Would love this for my kids and lets face it the whole neighbourhood who would come to play on it. Great exercise and hours of outdoor play, perfect gift.

  130. Bella Ri
    25/11/2018 / 6:50 pm

    With two little ones and one on the way, our home is our playground, our fun place we’d say! The little ones WOULD love to spend more time outdoors and the Vuly Lift 2 Trampoline is the best way to go! With little cousins and friends stopping by, this trampoline is sure to LIVE BY!

  131. Mark
    25/11/2018 / 11:45 pm

    Dear Vuly,
    This year we’ve been good!
    We’ve behaved much, much better,
    than we normally would.
    We’ve done our homework,
    And helped do jobs galore-
    All in hope we’d get the one gift,
    we’d absolutely adore!
    A Vuly Lift 2 is would make our Christmas complete-
    And who knows- maybe one day,
    We’ll go off to the Olympics to compete!
    Love your biggest fans-
    Amelia and Alexander
    (The kids topping your “nice” list!”)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.